Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

882 E 160 N

Hyde Park, UT 84318

Neighborhood: CEDAR BLUFFS

$210,000
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $260,000

MLS #2129132

Lot
0.48 ac
Has view

About this lot

This lot for sale at 882 E 160 N Hyde Park, UT 84318 has been listed at $210,000 and has been on the market for 113 days.

Full description

Price reduced !!!! Great lot, perfect for your custom home with sunset views from a deck or walkout basement! This large lot is perfectly situated on a corner so your new home can face either east or north. The lot is both wide and deep with a gently natural slope. Owners would love an offer !

Property highlights

  • Great lot, perfect for your custom home with sunset views from a deck or walkout basement!
  • This large lot is perfectly situated on a corner so your new home can face either east or north. .
  • Situated on 0.48 acres with room to grow.

Days on Market
113
Stories
0
Lot Size
0.48 acres
Tax Annual
$1,308
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional
Parcel #
04-260-0004
MLS Area
Smithfield; Amalga; Hyde Park
Listed By
Valley Realty

Price History

4/28/2026
$210,000
-$10,000
-4.5%
3/10/2026
$220,000
-$22,000
-9.1%
3/10/2026
$242,000
+$2,000
+0.8%
2/1/2026
$240,000
-$20,000
-7.7%
1/6/2026
$260,000

Location

Hyde Park, UT · approximate location

Listed by: Kristan Fjeldsted · Valley Realty. 435-753-8824.

Hyde Park market context

How this property sits against recent sales in the area.

This listing: $210,000 — 13.2% above the median sale price.

Hyde Park market — Land

What homes are doing.

Latest data through March 2026.

Full report

Median sale price

$185,525

+9.2% year over year

Median days on market

98

-459 days year over year

Sale-to-list ratio

100.9%

-2.16pp year over year

Homes sold last month

2

-1 year over year

Similar nearby