Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

3129 N CHEROKEE LN

Provo, UT 84604

Neighborhood: INDIAN HILLS

$950,000
-$19.9k

Originally listed at $1,190,000

MLS #2103322

Beds
7
Baths
3
Sq Ft
4,334
Lot
0.25 ac
Built
1962
Garage
2 car
View virtual tour
Has view Fireplace ADU Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 3129 N CHEROKEE LN Provo, UT 84604 has been listed at $950,000 and has been on the market for 210 days.

Full description

*PRICE ADJUSTMENT* Experience luxury and versatility in this fully remodeled home nestled in the scenic foothills of Provo. Featuring 7 generously sized bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and two complete kitchens, it's perfectly suited for multigenerational living or rental opportunities. Designed with comfort and flexibility in mind, the home includes dual family rooms, a full mother-in-law suite, and sweeping views of both the mountains and valley. Step out onto the expansive deck, ideal for entertaining or relaxing while overlooking the professionally landscaped backyard. With a flexible layout, stunning outdoor space, and unmatched views, this home offers the perfect balance of style, functionality, and location-a truly rare find. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer to verify all.

Property highlights

  • Featuring 7 generously sized bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and two complete kitchens, it's perfectly suited for multigenerational living or rental opportunities. .
  • Designed with comfort and flexibility in mind, the home includes dual family rooms, a full mother-in-law suite, and sweeping views of both the mountains and valley. .
  • Step out onto the expansive deck, ideal for entertaining or relaxing while overlooking the professionally landscaped backyard. .
  • With a flexible layout, stunning outdoor space, and unmatched views, this home offers the perfect balance of style, functionality, and location-a truly rare find. .
  • *PRICE ADJUSTMENT* Experience luxury and versatility in this fully remodeled home nestled in the scenic foothills of Provo. .
  • Spacious 7 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
210
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1962
Stories
2
Living Area
4,334 sq ft
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Price/sqft
$219.20
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
8.00
Fireplaces
2
Tax Annual
$3,741
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
42-006-0059
MLS Area
Orem; Provo; Sundance
Listed By
Coldwell Banker Realty (Provo-Orem-Sundance)

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
8.00
Open parking
6.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking

Price History

3/13/2026
$950,000 $219/sqft
-$19,900
-2.1%
2/7/2026
$969,900 $224/sqft
-$20,090
-2.0%
1/10/2026
$989,990 $228/sqft
Listed