Market analytics
Syracuse market stats.
Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from the Utah MLS feed.
Number of Listings
Active inventory · new listings · sold per month
Listing Prices
Active median list · new median list · sold median sale
Absorption Rate
Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate
Sale-to-List Ratio
Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage
Days on Market
Median days from listing to close
Price Volume
Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month
Summary Statistics
| Metric | Apr-26 | Apr-25 | % Chg | 2026 YTD | 2025 YTD | % Chg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold Count | 3 | 16 | -81.25% | 5 | 87 | -94.25% |
| Median Sale Price | $510,000 | $547,000 | -6.76% | $567,580 | $543,805 | +4.37% |
| Median DOM | 7 | 48 | -85.42% | 27 | 44 | -38.64% |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 100.34% | 97.54% | +2.87% | 97.80% | 97.39% | +0.42% |
Source: Utah RESO feed aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the original list price (pre-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.