Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

57 N 100 W

Aurora, UT 84620

$305,000
-$20.0k

Originally listed at $325,000

MLS #2130460

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,390
Lot
0.34 ac
Built
1926
View virtual tour
Fireplace Horse property Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 57 N 100 W Aurora, UT 84620 has been listed at $305,000 and has been on the market for 41 days.

Full description

Updated and remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a great bonus storage room and excellent functionality. Over the last 12 months, this home has seen extensive upgrades including a brand-new kitchen, new windows, flooring, trim, and the addition of central air. Additional improvements and thoughtful updates throughout make this home truly move-in ready. The fully fenced backyard features a garden spot, fruit trees, and a sprinkler system, with room to bring your horses.

Property highlights

  • Additional improvements and thoughtful updates throughout make this home truly move-in ready. .
  • Updated and remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a great bonus storage room and excellent functionality. .
  • Over the last 12 months, this home has seen extensive upgrades including a brand-new kitchen, new windows, flooring, trim, and the addition of central air. .
  • The fully fenced backyard features a garden spot, fruit trees, and a sprinkler system, with room to bring your horses. .
  • Situated on 0.34 acres with room to grow.

Days on Market
41
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
1926
Effective Year
2010
Stories
2
Living Area
1,390 sq ft
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Price/sqft
$219.42
Parking Total
1.00
Horse Property
Yes
Fireplaces
1
County
Sevier
City
Aurora
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$967
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Rural Development
Parcel #
2-A9-21
MLS Area
North Sevier
Listed By
ERA Brokers Consolidated (Richfield Branch)

Parking total
1.00
Covered spaces
1.00
RV parking

Price History

2/24/2026
$305,000 $219/sqft
-$20,000
-6.2%
1/13/2026
$325,000 $234/sqft
Listed