Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

350 N 1100 W

West Bountiful, UT 84087

$415,000
-$30.0k

Originally listed at $450,000

MLS #2134453

Beds
3
Baths
1
Sq Ft
1,140
Lot
0.23 ac
Built
1932
View virtual tour
Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 350 N 1100 W West Bountiful, UT 84087 has been listed at $415,000 and has been on the market for 102 days.

Full description

Welcome home to comfort and convenience in West Bountiful. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood with quick access to I-15 and Legacy Parkway. This well-maintained home offers a functional layout with generous living spaces, great natural light, and a welcoming feel throughout. The kitchen flows into the main living areas, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a private backyard with space to relax, play, or garden. Peaceful setting with easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting.

Property highlights

  • Located in a quiet, established neighborhood with quick access to I-15 and Legacy Parkway. .
  • This well-maintained home offers a functional layout with generous living spaces, great natural light, and a welcoming feel throughout. .
  • Enjoy a private backyard with space to relax, play, or garden. .
  • The kitchen flows into the main living areas, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. .
  • Peaceful setting with easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting. .

Days on Market
102
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Year Built
1932
Effective Year
2020
Stories
1
Living Area
1,140 sq ft
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Price/sqft
$364.04
Parking Total
4.00
County
Davis
Tax Annual
$2,209
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
06-032-0134

Parking total
4.00
Open parking
3.00
Covered spaces
1.00
RV parking

Price History

5/16/2026
$415,000 $364/sqft
-$30,000
-6.7%
3/6/2026
$445,000 $390/sqft
-$5,000
-1.1%
2/3/2026
$450,000 $395/sqft
Listed