Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

442 E CENTER ST

Richfield, UT 84701

Neighborhood: PLAT B RICHFIELD CIT

$449,900
-$50.0k

Originally listed at $529,900

MLS #2142961

Beds
5
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,923
Lot
0.21 ac
Built
1907
Fireplace Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 442 E CENTER ST Richfield, UT 84701 has been listed at $449,900 and has been on the market for 63 days.

Property highlights

  • Spacious 5 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 2,923 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.

Days on Market
63
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1907
Effective Year
1907
Stories
3
Living Area
2,923 sq ft
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Price/sqft
$153.92
Parking Total
8.00
Fireplaces
Tax Annual
$1,507
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
1-35-10

Parking total
8.00
Open parking
8.00
Covered spaces
0.00
RV parking

Neighborhood

Located in PLAT B RICHFIELD CIT, Richfield.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Price History

5/14/2026
$449,900 $154/sqft
-$50,000
-10.0%
5/7/2026
$499,900 $171/sqft
-$30,000
-5.7%
3/13/2026
$529,900 $181/sqft
Listed