Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

2597 N 500 W

Sunset, UT 84015

Neighborhood: SUNSET PALACE

$299,999
-$15.0k

Originally listed at $315,000

MLS #2142372

Beds
3
Baths
3
Sq Ft
1,312
Lot
0.02 ac
Built
2016
Has view Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 2597 N 500 W Sunset, UT 84015 has been listed at $299,999 and has been on the market for 55 days.

Full description

Discover this beautiful end-unit townhome filled with abundant natural light and designed with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, stylish cabinetry, and contemporary touches that create the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. As an end unit, you'll enjoy extra windows, enhanced privacy, and bright airy interiors. Ideally located with quick freeway access and just minutes from Hill Air Force Base, this home offers an unbeatable commuter-friendly location close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.

Property highlights

  • Discover this beautiful end-unit townhome filled with abundant natural light and designed with modern finishes throughout. .
  • The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, stylish cabinetry, and contemporary touches that create the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. .
  • As an end unit, you'll enjoy extra windows, enhanced privacy, and bright airy interiors. .
  • Ideally located with quick freeway access and just minutes from Hill Air Force Base, this home offers an unbeatable commuter-friendly location close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. .

Days on Market
55
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2016
Stories
2
Living Area
1,312 sq ft
Lot Size
0.02 acres
Price/sqft
$228.66
Parking Total
2.00
County
Davis
City
Sunset
Subdivision
SUNSET PALACE
HOA Fee
$135.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1,815
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
13-309-0055
MLS Area
Hooper; Roy
Listed By
Century 21 Everest (Centerville)

Parking total
2.00
Open parking
1.00
Covered spaces
1.00
RV parking

Price History

5/5/2026
$299,999 $229/sqft
-$15,001
-4.8%
3/12/2026
$315,000 $240/sqft
Listed